のどかのブログ

BGT、AGT好きのブログです!

Sasha Sloan の Version Of Me 和訳

今日は Sasha Sloan です!

f:id:dd-noddy:20191101213433j:image

Loser - EP から、Version Of Me です!

 

Version Of Me は、

Loser - EP

4曲目です。

大切な人に自分をさらけ出して、

私はこうなの、

それであなたが離れていっても

しょうがないと思ってる、

でも離れないでほしい、

こんな私でも愛してくれる?

というような歌です。

 

Version Of Me ↓

 

www.youtube.com

 

Version Of Me の和訳です!

 

 

Can you love, can you love
Can you love the version of me
I don't let, I don't let
I don't let anybody else see?
When I choke, when I choke
When I choke, would you try and help me breathe?
Can you love, can you love
Can you love the version of me
愛してくれる、愛してくれる?
この私を愛してくれる?
絶対、絶対
誰にも見せない?
息が詰まったら、息が詰まったら
息が詰まったら、私の息を整えようとしてくれる?
愛してくれる、愛してくれる?
この私を愛してくれる?

 

That isn't happy all the time?
I get outta my head, get outta my mind
Can't get outta bed sometimes
And when I look at myself as if I might cry
'Cause I got some trauma, some family drama
Just thought I'd warn you
いつも幸せなんかじゃない?
忘れるわ、忘れるわ
ベッドから出られない時がある
私があたかも泣き出しそうであるように、あなたが私を見ると
私にはトラウマがあるから、家族の問題があるから
あなたに警告しようと思ってた

 

You have a hard time making sense of this
I'm the most lowkey masochist
The wrong place if you're looking for Heaven
So I got one question
これを理解するのに辛い時間だったわね
わたしは最も控えめなマゾなの
あなたが天国を探してるなら間違いね
だからひとつ質問があるの

 

Can you love, can you love
Can you love the version of me
I don't let, I don't let
I don't let anybody else see?
When I choke, when I choke
When I choke, would you try and help me breathe?
Can you love, can you love
Can you love the version of me
愛してくれる、愛してくれる?
この私を愛してくれる?
絶対、絶対
誰にも見せない?
息が詰まったら、息が詰まったら
息が詰まったら、私の息を整えようとしてくれる?
愛してくれる、愛してくれる?
この私を愛してくれる?

 

That's gonna wanna stay the night?
I get outta my head, get outta my mind
Can't be on my own sometimes
I don't even need bait, and I'll probably bite
'Cause I got some trauma, some family drama
Just thought I'd warn you
絶対一晩留まりたくなる?
忘れるわ、忘れるわ
ひとりきりにはなれない時があるの
餌なんかいらない、噛みつくかもしれない
私にはトラウマがあるから、家族の問題があるから
あなたに警告しようと思ってた

 

You have a hard time making sense of this
I'm the most lowkey masochist
The wrong place if you're looking for Heaven
So I got one question
これを理解するのに辛い時間だったわね
わたしは最も控えめなマゾなの
あなたが天国を探してるなら間違いね
だからひとつ質問があるの

 

Can you love, can you love
Can you love the version of me
I don't let, I don't let
I don't let anybody else see?
When I choke, when I choke
When I choke, would you try and help me breathe?
Can you love, can you love
Can you love the version of me
愛してくれる、愛してくれる?
この私を愛してくれる?
絶対、絶対
誰にも見せない?
息が詰まったら、息が詰まったら
息が詰まったら、私の息を整えようとしてくれる?
愛してくれる、愛してくれる?
この私を愛してくれる?

 

(That isn't happy all the time?
That's gonna wanna stay the night?)
Maybe it's just something in my brain (In my brain)
Maybe it's the way that I was raised (Oh)
I wouldn't blame you if you tried to walk away
But I want you to stay
Yeah, I want you to stay
I just got one question
(いつも幸せなんかじゃない?
絶対一晩留まりたくなる?)
私の頭の中の何かなのかも(私の頭の中の)
私の育てられ方なのかも
あなたが去ろうとするなら、私はあなたを責めないわ
でもあなたに留まってほしい
えぇ、あなたに留まってほしいの
ひとつ質問があるの

 

Can you love, can you love
Can you love the version of me
I don't let, I don't let
I don't let anybody else see? (I just got one question)
When I choke, when I choke
When I choke, would you try and help me breathe?
Can you love, can you love
Can you love the version of me
愛してくれる、愛してくれる?
この私を愛してくれる?
絶対、絶対
誰にも見せない?
息が詰まったら、息が詰まったら
息が詰まったら、私の息を整えようとしてくれる?
愛してくれる、愛してくれる?
この私を愛してくれる?

 

Can you love, can you love
Can you love the version of me
I don't let, I don't let
I don't let anybody else see?
愛してくれる、愛してくれる?
この私を愛してくれる?
絶対、絶対
誰にも見せない?

 

 

言葉の繰り返しが

たくさんあるので、

歌詞が耳に入ってきやすくて

聞きやすい曲ですね!

 

ではこのへんで。